Lansdale Catholic enters the PCL
PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC LEAGUE
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS / TEAM STANDINGS AND TOP INDIVIDUALS
*********************************************************************************************
1993 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-14-1993 AT BELMONT PLATEAU               1993 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
TEAM
 
Kennedy - Kenrick
36
Cardinal O'Hara
54
Archbishop Prendergast
77
Archbishop Ryan
100
Saint Hubert
130
Bishop McDevitt
144
Archbishop Wood
169
Archbishop Carroll
228
Conwell-Egan (1st year
combined)
254
Cardinal Dougherty
314
West Catholic
318
St. Maria Goretti
345
TEAM
 
Archbishop Ryan
46
Monsignor Bonner
52
Archbishop Wood
58
St. Joseph Prep
133
Cardinal O'Hara
200
Father Judge
207
Roman Catholic
212
LaSalle
214
Conwell-Egan (1st year
combined)
250
Kennedy-Kenrick
254
Cardinal Dougherty
307
North Catholic
336
Archbishop Carroll
358
Bishop McDevitt
387
West Catholic
445
St. John Neumann
509
  INDIVIDUAL 5K
   
1
KATIE BROWN
O'HARA
20:53.5
2
NICOLE KOSLOSKY
K-K
21:10.0
3
LAUREN BROOKE
CARROLL
21:17.0
4
ERIN COSTELLO
RYAN
21:35.2
5
MARGARET OZGA
K-K
21:37.6
6
MEG BRENNER
PRENDIE
21:46.5
7
LAUREN MOLYNEUX
K-K
21:50.3
8
KATHY HEYMAN
O'HARA
21:57.4
9
SHANNON KROHMER
O'HARA
22:02.1
10
MAUREEN McTAMNEY
K-K
22:08.8
  INDIVIDUAL 5K
   
1
KEVIN McGINNIS
BONNER
16:23.2
2
RYAN SHEEHAN
ST.JOE PREP
16:55.4
3
MARK HERLEY
RYAN
16:58.6
4
BRIAN DURNING
WOOD
17:02.9
5
BILL CLARK
BONNER
17:04.9
6
KEVIN HAGER
BONNER
17:07.6
7
TONY WOODRUFF
RYAN
17:13.7
8
JOHN TAGLIANETTI
K-K
17:18.8
9
CHRIS O'ROURKE
RYAN
17:22.2
10
MIKE STEWART
RYAN
17:22.9
*********************************************************************************************
1994 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-13-1994 AT BELMONT PLATEAU               1994 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Team
 
Archbishop Prendergast
54
Archbishop Wood
60
Cardinal O'Hara
86
Saint Hubert
100
Bishop McDevitt
107
Kennedy-Kenrick
154
Archbishop Ryan
170
Conwell-Egan
223
Archbishop Carroll
243
Cardinal Dougherty
337
West Catholic
337
John Hallahan
371
Saint Maria Goretti
377
Team
 
Monsignor Bonner
29
Archbishop Ryan
68
Archbishop Wood
81
Father Judge
98
St. Joseph's Prep
145
LaSalle
148
Cardinal O'Hara
194
Conwell-Egan
231
Archbishop Carroll
263
Bishop McDevitt
325
North Catholic
341
Kennedy-Kenrick
357
West Catholic
385
Cardinal Dougherty
418
St. John Neumann
432
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Melanie Welding
O'Hara
20:39
2.
Megan Carroll
O'Hara
20:58
3.
Laura McGlinchey
Prendie
21:06
4.
Erin Durning
Wood
21:16
5.
Maureen Benner
Hubert's
21:26
6.
Lori Carroll
O'Hara
21:44
7.
Katie McCormick
Prendie
21:51
8.
Kate Boccella
Wood
21:55
9.
Nicole Palazzola
McDevitt
22:03
10.
Mary Beth Hartman
Wood
22:04
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Jack Horgan
LaSalle
16:24
2.
Kevin McGinnis
Bonner
16:25
3.
Art DiCola
Bonner
16:25
4.
Kevin Hager
Bonner
16:28
5.
Chris O'Rourke
Ryan
16:32
6.
Rob Lythgoe
Bonner
16:37
7.
Brian Durning
Wood
16:38
8.
Kevin Connely
Judge
16:43
9.
John Taglianetti
K-K
16:46
10.
Nick Pagano
Wood
16:47
*********************************************************************************************
*********************************************************************************************
1995 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-12-1995 AT BELMONT PLATEAU               1995 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Team
 
Archbishop Wood
32
Archbishop Prendergast
49
Archbishop Ryan
97
Saint Hubert
109
Kennedy-Kenrick
137
Cardinal O'Hara
141
Bishop McDevitt
181
Cardinal Dougherty
265
Archbishop Carroll
266
Conwell-Egan
324
West Catholic
327
St. Maria Goretti
389
Team
 
Archbishop Wood
59
Archbishop Ryan
70
Father Judge
97
Monsignor Bonner
123
LaSalle
128
Cardinal O'Hara
169
St. Joseph Prep
181
Archbishop Carroll
188
Conwell-Egan
192
Bishop McDevitt
272
North Catholic
374
Cardinal Dougherty
382
St. John Neumann
389
Roman Catholic
399
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Erin Durning
Wood
19:38.4
2.
Sheila Klick
Prendie
20:11.5
3.
Christine Kane
Prendie
20:15.6
4.
Denise Fergus
K-K
20:26.5
5.
Andrea Torano
Wood
20:36.1
6.
Lauren Schmidt
Wood
20:54.8
7.
Chrissy Woodruff
Ryan
20:55.3
8.
Amy Dessart Mager
O'Hara
20:57.2
9.
Kate Ferko
Wood
21:02.4
10.
Laura McGlinchey
Prendie
21:03.0
11.
Julianne Arnold
Wood
21:16.9
12.
Karen Guano
K-K
21:21.5
13.
Jaime Deane
St. Hubert
21:21.8
14.
Liz Smart
St. Hubert
21:22.5
15.
Kelly O'Brien
Prendie
21:23.7
16.
Sue Green
Ryan
21:26.0
17.
Reenie Carroll
Carroll
21:35.0
18.
Joanne McCauley
Ryan
21:35.6
19.
Kate McElhenney
Prendie
21:38.0
20.
Kristen Whelihan
Carroll
21:44.0
Team
 
St. Joseph's Prep
58
Cardinal O'Hara
73
Archbishop Wood
80
Father Judge
91
LaSalle
91
Monsignor Bonner
173
Archbishop Ryan
178
Bishop McDevitt
182
Conwell-Egan
255
Archbishop Carroll
345
North Catholic
369
Cardinal Dougherty
375
St. John Neumann
381
Team
 
Archbishop Wood
45
Archbishop Ryan
54
Archbishop Prendergast
100
Kennedy-Kenrick
119
Cardinal O'Hara
134
Saint Hubert
152
Cardinal Dougherty
171
Bishop McDevitt
198
Archbishop Carroll
216
Conwell-Egan
283
St. Maria Goretti
329
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Denise Fergus
K-K
19:35.3
2.
Erin Durning
Wood
19:49.6
3.
Lauren Schmidt
Wood
20:12.8
4.
Chrissy Woodruff
Ryan
20:29.1
5.
Christine Kane
Prendie
20:35.7
6.
Kate Ferko
Wood
20:40.9
7.
Jeannine Harp
McDevitt
20:52.6
8.
Donna Carlin
Ryan
20:55.8
9.
Tara Johnson
Prendie
20:56.0
10.
Sue Green
Ryan
21:28.4
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Dave McClafferty
CEC
16:28.4
2.
Chris O'Rourke
Ryan
16:33.3
3.
Chuck McCafferty
Ryan
16:40.6
4.
Geoff Angelone
Wood
16:44.9
5.
Steve Walsh
Prep
16:53.7
6.
Colin Benner
Bonner
16:55.3
7.
Mike Kerr
LaSalle
16:55.9
8.
Dave Polis
Wood
17:00.5
9.
Chuck Hartzell
Judge
17:03.4
10.
Ryan Brennan
Carroll
17:04.5
11.
John Hanlon
O'Hara
17:05.0
12.
Tim Brennan
Judge
17:10.1
13.
Rob Lythgoe
Bonner
17:12.3
14.
Chris Haas
Wood
17:13.3
15.
Shaun Hicks
CEC
17:14.0
16.
Nick Pagano
Wood
17:16.7
17.
Brian McVan
Wood
17:17.2
18.
Tom O'Connell
LaSalle
17:24.7
19.
Konstantin Portnov
Ryan
17:29.8
20.
Andrew Nowlan
Carroll
17:32.6
1996 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-10-1996 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                       1996 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
*********************************************************************************************
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Steve Walsh
Prep
16:25.3
2.
Geoff Angelone
Wood
16:25.9
3.
Joe McCool
Prep
16:39.2
4.
Mike Kerr
LaSalle
16:40.4
5.
John Hanlon
O'Hara
16:43.7
6.
Brian McVan
Wood
16:46.7
7.
Ryan Kobb
O'Hara
16:53.3
8.
Jeff Callan
McDevitt
17:03.2
9.
Mike Brady
O'Hara
17:05.5
10.
Dave Quaile
O'Hara
17:06.2
*********************************************************************************************
1997 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-9-1997 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                       1997 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Team
 
Archbishop Wood
43
Archbishop Ryan
55
Archbishop Prendergast
85
Kennedy-Kenrick
101
Cardinal O'Hara
138
Saint Hubert
148
Bishop McDevitt
193
Cardinal Dougherty
223
Conwell-Egan
259
Archbishop Carroll
272
West Catholic
322
St. Maria Goretti
377
Hallahan
381
Team
 
LaSalle
30
St. Joseph Prep
82
Father Judge
85
Cardinal O'Hara
90
Monsignor Bonner
100
Archbishop Wood
140
Bishop McDevitt
194
Archbishop Ryan
224
Conwell-Egan
273
Archbishop Carroll
326
North Catholic
339
Cardinal Dougherty
343
West Catholic
415
Kennedy-Kenrick
416
Roman Catholic
419
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Sheila Klick
Prendie
19:42
2.
Lauren Schmidt
Wood
20:38
3.
Denise Fergus
K-K
20:45
4.
Chrissy Woodruff
Ryan
20:48
5.
Tara Johnson
Prendie
20:51
6.
Kelly Burke
Ryan
20:58
7.
Kata Boneck
Carroll
20:59
8.
Lisa Pashley
Wood
21:03
9.
Donna Carlin
Ryan
21:03
10.
Kate Ferko
Wood
21:07
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Ryan Kobb
O'Hara
16:41.1
2.
Colin Benner
Bonner
16:47.9
3.
Colin McManus
LaSalle
16:53.9
4.
Sean Gavin
Prep
17:04.8
5.
Al Clay
LaSalle
17:09.6
6.
Greg Bielecki
Lasalle
17:13.3
7.
Jeremy Palo
Lasalle
17:14.1
8.
Kevin Carroll
Judge
17:16.2
9.
T.J. Bartkowski
Lasalle
17:19.9
10.
Tim Monahan
Wood
17:21.4
*********************************************************************************************
1998 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-8-1998 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                       1998 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Team
 
Archbishop Prendergast
48
Archbishop Ryan
62
Archbishop Wood
71
Cardinal O'Hara
126
Cardinal Dougherty
131
Saint Hubert
183
Kennedy-Kenrick
199
West Catholic
214
Bishop McDevitt
223
Archbishop Carroll
288
Conwell-Egan
368
St. Maria Goretti
393
   
Team
 
Father Judge
31
Cardinal O'Hara
65
LaSalle
73
St. Joe Prep
89
Monsignor Bonner
125
Archbishop Wood
163
Archbishop Ryan
194
Bishop McDevitt
236
Roman Catholic
251
Conwell-Egan
361
North Catholic
363
Cardinal Dougherty
384
Kennedy-Kenrick
408
West Catholic
419
St. John Neumann
496
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Sheila Klick
Prendie
18:36 *
*
new pcl champs and
catholic league record
   
2.
Jackie Kelly
St. Hubert
19:29
3.
Tara Johnson
Prendie
19:37
4.
Chrissy Woodruff
Ryan
19:52
5.
Chris Leahy
Dougherty
20:31
6.
Shannon Klick
Prendie
20:38
7.
Sarah McFadden
Prendie
20:38
8.
Evelyn Dwyer
West
20:45
9.
Alina Fortini
Wood
20:57
10.
Jill Englekraut
Wood
21:07
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Mike Donohue
LaSalle
16:30
2.
Kevin Carroll
Judge
16:37
3.
Chris Baker
Judge
16:41
4.
Rich Anderson
O'Hara
16:47
5.
Mike Brennan
Judge
16:51
6.
Sean Gavin
Prep
16:55
7.
Ryan Kobb
O'Hara
16:57
8.
Pat Bickel
Judge
16:57
9.
Mike Quinn
Prep
17:00
10.
Bryan Nealy
Bonner
17:08
*********************************************************************************************
1999 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-14-1999 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                       1999 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Team
 
Archbishop Prendergast
42
Cardinal O'Hara
61
Archbishop Ryan
70
Archbishop Wood
106
Kennedy-Kenrick
157
Cardinal Dougherty
196
Bishop McDevitt
205
Archbishop Carroll
209
Conwell-Egan
251
Saint Hubert
251
West Catholic
261
John Hallahan
358
Team
 
Father Judge
40
Cardinal O'Hara
59
LaSalle
87
Monsignor Bonner
96
St. Joseph's Prep
119
Archbishop Ryan
141
Archbishop Wood
225
Bishop McDevitt
238
Cardinal Dougherty
243
Conwell-Egan
243
North Catholic
375
Roman Catholic
384
Archbishop Carroll
387
Kennedy-Kenrick
416
St. John Neumann
490
West Catholic
506
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Tara Johnson
Prendie
19:10
2.
Danielle Schopf
O'Hara
19:35
3.
Jackie Kelly
St. Hubert
20:26
4.
Megan Hallinan
O'Hara
20:28
5.
Marcy Delorenzo
Ryan
20:46
6.
Justine Tidmarsh
Prendie
20:51
7.
Donna Carlin
Ryan
20:52
8.
Stephanie Neri
Dougherty
20:59
9.
Sarah McFadden
Prendie
21:03
10.
Nicole O'Dea
Prendie
21:19
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Kevin Carroll
Judge
16:24
2.
Sean Duffy
O'Hara
16:35
3.
Mike Hamill
Bonner
16:49
4.
Ryan O'Donnell
LaSalle
16:50
5.
Mike Brennan
Judge
16:57
6.
Tom Taggart
Judge
17:00
7.
Kevin Cunningham
O'Hara
17:03
8.
Matt Mereba
Dougherty
17:07
9.
Sean Gavin
St. Joe Prep
17:11
10.
Todd Calistro
Ryan
17:13
*********************************************************************************************
2000 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-12-2000 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                       2000 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Team
 
Archbishop Prendergast
41
Cardinal O'Hara
45
Saint Hubert
58
Archbishop Carroll
136
Archbishop Wood
140
Archbishop Ryan
181
Kennedy-Kenrick
187
Cardinal Dougherty
227
Conwell-Egan
282
Bishop McDevitt
284
West Catholic
NS
John Hallahan
NS
   
Team
 
Cardinal O'Hara
46
LaSalle
61
St. Joseph's Prep
76
Monsignor Bonner
95
Archbishop Ryan
131
Cardinal Dougherty
194
Father Judge
198
Archbishop Wood
207
Bishop McDevitt
281
Kennedy-Kenrick
366
Archbishop Carroll
371
Roman Catholic
387
North Catholic
460
St. John Neumann
470
Conwell-Egan
482
West Catholic
544
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Jackie Kelly
Hubert's
19:15
2.
Amy Kelly
Hubert's
19:19
3.
Danielle Schopf
O'Hara
19:45
4.
Katie Irwin
O'Hara
19:50
5.
Lindsay Scottoline
Prendie
19:59
6.
Justine Tidmarsh
Prendie
20:05
7.
Megan Hallinan
O'Hara
20:21
8.
Sarah McFadden
Prendie
20:30
9.
Sheila Finnegan
Prendie
20:40
10.
Michelle Hayes
Carroll
20:45
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Matt Mereba
Dougherty
16:11
2.
Rich Anderson
O'Hara
16:18
3.
Ryan O'Donnell
LaSalle
16:26
4.
John Iannacone
St. Joe Prep
16:33
5.
Mike Hamill
Bonner
16:38
6.
Sean Duffy
O'Hara
16:39
7.
Mark Swanson
LaSalle
16:41
8.
Stephen Prybella
St. Joe Prep
16:43
9.
Kevin Cunningham
O'Hara
16:45
10.
Todd Collistro
Ryan
16:50
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
*********************************************************************************************
2005 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-6-2005 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                       2005 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Team
 
Cardinal O'Hara
41
Saint Hubert
65
Archbishop Prendergast
73
Archbishop Carroll
118
Archbishop Wood
128
Archbishop Ryan
148
Cardinal Dougherty
190
Kennedy-Kenrick
238
West Catholic
257
Conwell-Egan
304
Bishop McDevitt
NS
   
   
Team
 
Cardinal O'Hara
36
St. Joseph's Prep
74
LaSalle
78
Father Judge
94
Monsignor Bonner
106
Archbishop Ryan
141
Archbishop Wood
176
Cardinal Dougherty
277
Archbishop Carroll
313
Roman Catholic
322
Bishop McDevitt
357
Conwell-Egan
372
West Catholic
380
Kennedy-Kenrick
411
North Catholic
422
St. John Neumann
494
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Amy Kelly
Hubert's
18:59
2.
Katie Mehaffey
Hubert's
19:28
3.
Nicole O'Dea
Prendie
19:33
4.
Danielle Schopf
O'Hara
19:43
5.
Marcy DeLorenzo
Ryan
19:50
6.
Samantha Forst
Dougherty
19:53
7.
Katie Irwin
O'Hara
20:01
8.
Mary Debevec
O'Hara
20:07
9.
Rachel Papin
Hubert's
20:16
10.
Erin Kelly
O'Hara
20:28
11.
Colleen Kivitz
Carroll
20:41
12.
Megan Hallinan
O'Hara
20:51
13.
Nicole Murphy
Carroll
20:52
14.
Katlynne Weiler
Dougherty
20:52
15.
Justine Tidmarsh
Prendie
21:07
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Steve Hallinan
O'Hara
16:13
2.
Tim O'Neill
St. Joe Prep
16:17
3.
Ryan O'Donnell
LaSalle
16:23
4.
Joe Francisco
O'Hara
16:31
5.
Vince Gravelle
O'Hara
16:36
6.
Josh Deane
Judge
16:45
7.
Ronan McDermott
LaSalle
16:47
8.
Jon Pohlig
St. Joe Prep
16:50
9.
Pat Coyne
Ryan
16:53
10.
T. J. Coll
O'Hara
16:55
11.
Dennis O'Connor
Ryan
16:59
12.
Tim Ferrie
LaSalle
17:00
13.
Ryan Grant
Judge
17:02
14.
Mark Simpson
Bonner
17:04
15.
Steve Prybella
St. Joe Prep
17:04
*********************************************************************************************
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Team
 
Cardinal O'Hara
24
Archbishop Prendergast
53
Archbishop Carroll
74
Archbishop Wood
126
Saint Hubert
135
Bishop McDevitt
204
Archbishop Ryan
204
Kennedy-Kenrick
237
Cardinal Dougherty
294
West Catholic
NS
Conwell-Egan
NS
   
   
Team
 
LaSalle
35
Cardinal O'Hara
56
Monsignor Bonner
74
St. Joseph's Prep
98
Archbishop Carroll
116
Archbishop Wood
168
Roman Catholic
195
Father Judge
218
Archbishop Ryan
257
Conwell-Egan
332
Bishop McDevitt
365
Cardinal Dougherty
422
North Catholic
424
Kennedy-Kenrick
453
   
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Greg Thomas
O'Hara
16:01.70
2.
Bob McCullough
LaSalle
16:24.65
3.
Chris Tilger
Carroll
16:41.63
4.
Dan McDevitt
Bonner
16:43.81
5.
Pat Jeffers
LaSalle
16:52.60
6.
Dan Lowry
LaSalle
16:53.95
7.
Andy Ward
Bonner
16:54.68
8.
Sean Casey
LaSalle
16:57.48
9.
Kevin Wellman
Bonner
17:00.76
10.
Kevin Rane
Wood
17:01.40
11.
Andrew Buemi
O'Hara
17:05.64
12.
Charlie McNulty
O'Hara
17:06.06
13.
Matt Willard
O'Hara
17:12.17
14.
Steve Dorsey
LaSalle
17:12.85
15.
Kevin Robinson
Judge
17:14.14
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Colleen Boland
Prendie
19:27.86
2.
Beth Kelly
O'Hara
19:41.45
3.
Caroline Grant
O'Hara
20:15.07
4.
Katie Kelly
O'Hara
20:15.98
5.
Amanda Cosfol
Carroll
20:18.30
6.
Katie McShay
O'Hara
20:43.76
7.
Libbi Rettew
Carroll
20:54.83
8.
Latavia Thomas
West
20:57.25
9.
Meghan Belamorich
O'Hara
20:59.28
10.
Katie Filemyr
McDevitt
21:02.80
11.
Erica Matticola
Prendie
21:08.16
12.
Teresa Hamill
Prendie
21:14.87
13.
Kathleen Boland
Prendie
21:15.23
14.
Emily Paffett
Carroll
21:22.14
15.
Joni Irwin
O'Hara
21:22.39
2001 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-11-2001 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                       2001 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Links to Official PCL Championship Results

Link to Varsity & JV Girls Results

Link to Varsity, JV & Frosh Boys Results
*********************************************************************************************
2004 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-7-2004 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                       2004 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Team
 
Cardinal O'Hara
29
Saint Hubert
61
Archbishop Carroll
109
Archbishop Prendergast
118
Archbishop Ryan
123
Archbishop Wood
151
Bishop McDevitt
195
West Catholic
203
Kennedy-Kenrick
238
Conwell-Egan
297
Cardinal Dougherty
NS
John Hallahan
NS
   
Team
 
LaSalle
31
Archbishop Carroll
61
Roman Catholic
96
Cardinal O'Hara
110
Monsignor Bonner
123
Father Judge
173
St. Joseph's Prep
177
Archbishop Wood
192
Archbishop Ryan
216
Conwell-Egan
368
Bishop McDevitt
370
Cardinal Dougherty
398
North Catholic
424
Kennedy-Kenrick
NS
   
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Sean McGinley
LaSalle
16:08
2.
Greg Thomas
O'Hara
16:20
3.
Mark Burgmann
Roman
16:38
4.
Pat Jeffers
LaSalle
16:51
5.
John Savoy
Carroll
16:55
6.
Tim Heck
LaSalle
16:56
7.
Ryan Kincade
Carroll
17:02
8.
Chris Tilger
Carroll
17:09
9.
Tim Shea
LaSalle
17:16
10.
Larry Berner
Judge
17:18
11.
Dan O'Toole
LaSalle
17:20
12.
Kevin O'Hara
St. Joe Prep
17:21
13.
Dan McDevitt
Bonner
17:25
14.
Kevin Robinson
Judge
17:33
15.
Andrew Golato
Bonner
17:35
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Katie Kelly
O'Hara
19:51
2.
Beth Kelly
O'Hara
20:14
3.
Katie Roberts
Ryan
20:36
4.
Tracey Kelly
Hubert's
20:48
5.
Jeanine Walsh
Ryan
20:50
6.
Latavia Thomas
West
20:54
7.
Caroline Grant
O'Hara
20:55
8.
Christine DePompeo
Prendie
21:18
9.
Joni Irwin
O'Hara
21:24
10.
Kelly Unger
O'Hara
21:29
11.
Cooie Rettew
Carroll
21:31
12.
Meghan Delaney
Hubert's
21:34
13.
Katie McShay
O'Hara
21:34
14.
Megan Crowe
Hubert's
21:38
15.
Lauren Edger
Hubert's
21:48
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Amy Kelly
Hubert's
18:57
2.
Katie Kelly
O'Hara
19:16
3.
Mary Debevec
O'Hara
20:22
4.
Katie Mehaffey
Hubert's
20:46
5.
Kelli Fierras
Prendie
20:58
6.
Lorna Torres
Dougherty
21:02
7.
Megan Crowe
Hubert's
21:14
8.
Meghan Delaney
Hubert's
21:18
9.
Debbie McGrogan
Hubert's
21:21
10.
Courtney McKnight
Carroll
21:29
11.
Kathleen Bond
Wood
21:30
12.
Megan Neary
Hubert's
21:38
13.
Tracey Kelly
Hubert's
21:38
14.
Christine DePompeo
Prendie
21:40
15.
Joni Irwin
O'Hara
21:47
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Steve Hallinan
O'Hara
15:43
2.
Greg Thomas
O'Hara
16:05
3.
Tim O'Neill
St. Joe Prep
16:21
4.
Mike Tilger
Carroll
16:29
5.
Mike Callanan
O'Hara
16:33
6.
Joe Fedorowicz
LaSalle
16:45
7.
Mark Simpson
Bonner
16:52
8.
Sean McGinley
LaSalle
16:56
9.
Kyle Rodden
LaSalle
16:58
10.
Dennis O'Connor
Ryan
17:01
11.
Steve Horvath
LaSalle
17:06
12.
Paul Matuszak
Ryan
17:07
13.
Joe McDevitt
Bonner
17:09
14.
Chris Ross
LaSalle
17:11
15.
Kevin O'Hara
St. Joe Prep
17:12
*********************************************************************************************
2003 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-2-2003 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                       2003 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Team
 
LaSalle
48
Cardinal O'Hara
49
Monsignor Bonner
103
Roman Catholic
138
St. Joseph's Prep
145
Archbishop Ryan
152
Archbishop Carroll
153
Archbishop Wood
200
Father Judge
230
Conwell-Egan
300
Cardinal Dougherty
335
North Catholic
413
West Catholic
441
Bishop McDevitt
NS
   
Team
 
Saint Hubert
29
Cardinal O'Hara
63
Archbishop Prendergast
73
Archbishop Carroll
115
Archbishop Wood
176
Archbishop Ryan
188
West Catholic
226
Conwell-Egan
285
Cardinal Dougherty
NS
Bishop McDevitt
NS
Kennedy-Kenrick
NS
   
   
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
*********************************************************************************************
2002 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-10-2002 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                       2002 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Team
 
Saint Hubert
38
Cardinal O'Hara
43
Archbishop Carroll
105
Archbishop Prendergast
119
West Catholic
157
Archbishop Ryan
158
Archbishop Wood
167
Cardinal Dougherty
201
Bishop McDevitt
NS
Conwell-Egan
NS
Kennedy-Kenrick
NS
John Hallahan
NS
   
Team
 
Cardinal O'Hara
29
LaSalle
58
Archbishop Ryan
73
Monsignor Bonner
109
St. Joseph's Prep
132
Roman Catholic
205
Archbishop Wood
206
Father Judge
222
Cardinal Dougherty
235
Conwell-Egan
288
Archbishop Carroll
292
Bishop McDevitt
292
North Catholic
465
West Catholic
483
Kennedy-Kenrick
NS
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Amy Kelly
Hubert's
19:37
2.
Rachel Papin
Hubert's
19:41
3.
Nicole O'Dea
Prendie
19:43
4.
Danielle Schopf
O'Hara
20:01
5.
Mary Debevec
O'Hara
20:08
6.
Katie Kelly
O'Hara
20:17
7.
Katie Mehaffey
Hubert's
20:35
8.
Latavia Thomas
West
20:56
9.
Nicole Murphy
Carroll
20:57
10.
Megan Neary
Hubert's
21:02
11.
Joni Irwin
O'Hara
21:12
12.
Lorna Torres
Dougherty
21:22
13.
Jeanine Walsh
Ryan
21:26
14.
Courtney McKnight
Carroll
21:31
15.
Nia Ali
West
21:32
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Steve Hallinan
O'Hara
16:19
2.
Joe Fedorowicz
LaSalle
16:26
3.
Vince Gravelle
O'Hara
16:36
4.
Tim O'Neill
St. Joe Prep
16:48
5.
Mike Callanan
O'Hara
16:59
6.
Chris Ross
LaSalle
17:02
7.
Mike Tilger
Carroll
17:06
8.
Greg Thomas
O'Hara
17:09
9.
Paul Matuszak
Ryan
17:19
10.
Dennis O'Connor
Ryan
17:21
11.
Sean McGinley
LaSalle
17:28
12.
Jack Braconnier
O'Hara
17:29
13.
Dave McGuire
Bonner
17:29
14.
Shaun Campbell
Ryan
17:29
15.
Tim Creelman
Judge
17:30
Links to Official PCL Championship Results

Link to Varsity Girls Results

Link to JV Girls Results

Link to Varsity Boys Results

Link to JV Boys Results

Link to Frosh Boys Results
Links to Official PCL Championship Results

Link to Varsity & JV Girls Results

Link to Varsity, JV & Frosh Boys Results
Links to Official PCL Championship Results

Link to Varsity Girls Results

Link to JV Girls Results

Link to Varsity Boys Results

Link to JV Boys Results

Link to Frosh Boys Results
*********************************************************************************************
2006 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 11-5-2006 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                       2006 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Team
 
Cardinal O'Hara
32
Archbishop Prendergast
58
Archbishop Carroll
68
Saint Hubert
100
Archbishop Wood
126
Bishop McDevitt
143
West Catholic
221
Archbishop Ryan
225
Conwell-Egan
NS
John Hallahan
NS
Kennedy-Kenrick
NS
   
   
Team
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Beth Kelly
O'Hara
18:44.7
2.
Amanda Bashelli
Carroll
19:01.2
3.
Colleen Boland
Prendie
19:25.4
4.
Erica Matticola
Prendie
19:31.2
5.
Caroline Grant
O'Hara
19:47.9
6.
Katie McShay
O'Hara
20:00.6
7.
Katie Filemyr
McDevitt
20:15.9
8.
Caitlin Storbeck
Carroll
20:16.9
9.
Emily Scanlon
O'Hara
20:17.6
10.
Tracey Kelly
Hubert's
20:17.9
11.
Mary Rose Gawbill
O'Hara
20:25.6
12.
Colleen Roe
O'Hara
20:30.7
13.
Amanda Cosfol
Carroll
20:38.1
14.
Aimee Dilucido
Prendie
20:39.4
15.
Bridget Fitzgerald
Hubert's
20:42.3
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Phil Wood
LaSalle
16:04.3
2.
Greg Wommer
Ryan
16:14.9
3.
Ed Buck
O'Hara
16:18.7
4.
Mike DeStefano
O'Hara
16:25.0
5.
Tom Iannacone
St. Joe Prep
16:25.7
6.
George Pinchock
LaSalle
16:28.8
7.
Steve Dorsey
LaSalle
16:31.8
8.
Colin Barrett
LaSalle
16:36.5
9.
Jim Shields
St. Joe Prep
16:40.0
10.
Dan Lowry
LaSalle
16:47.3
11.
Andrew Buemi
O'Hara
16:47.9
12.
John Watts
O'Hara
16:48.1
13.
Kevin Rane
Wood
16:48.4
14.
Geoff Benefield
Roman
16:48.8
15.
Andrew Golato
Bonner
16:53.8
Links to Official PCL Championship Results

Link to Varsity Girls Results

Link to JV Girls Results

Link to Varsity Boys Results

Link to JV Boys Results

Link to Frosh Boys Results
Links to Official PCL Championship Results

Link to Varsity Girls Results

Link to JV Girls Results

Link to Varsity Boys Results

Link to JV Boys Results

Link to Frosh Boys Results
*********************************************************************************************
2007 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      SUNDAY 10-27-2007 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                       2007 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PCL Championship Results

Link to Varsity Girls Results

Link to JV Girls Results

Link to Varsity Boys Results

Link to JV Boys Results

Link to Frosh Boys Results
Team
 
Cardinal O'Hara
42   
Archbishop Carroll
42
Archbishop Prendergast
66
Bishop McDevitt
119
Saint Hubert
122
Archbishop Wood
137
Archbishop Ryan
184
John Hallahan
NS
Kennedy-Kenrick
NS
   
Team
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Team
 
LaSalle
32
Cardinal O'Hara
52
St. Joseph's Prep
79
Monsignor Bonner
121
Roman Catholic
134
Archbishop Ryan
159
Father Judge
203
Archbishop Wood
204
Archbishop Carroll
232
Conwell-Egan
242
Cardinal Dougherty
326
North Catholic
387
Bishop McDevitt
389
Kennedy-Kenrick
NS
   
Team
 
LaSalle
40
St. Joseph's Prep
49
Cardinal O'Hara
81
Father Judge
116
Archbishop Ryan
128
Roman Catholic
172
Archbishop Wood
201
Archbishop Carroll
236
Monsignor Bonner
242
Conwell-Egan
264
Kennedy-Kenrick
325
Cardinal Dougherty
373
North Catholic
381
Bishop McDevitt
NS
   
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Caitlin Storbeck
Carroll
19:57.45
2.
Beth Kelly
O'Hara
20:16.51
3.
Gabby Capuzzi
Carroll
20:19.63
4.
Erica Matticola
Prendie
20:24.08
5.
Amanda Bashelli
Carroll
20:48.03
6.
Emily Scanlon
O'Hara
20:49.37
7.
Felicia Scaramucci
Prendie
20:52.22
8.
Katie Filemyr
McDevitt
21:04.32
9.
Caroline Grant
O'Hara
21:08.35
10.
Katherine Klinges
Hubert's
21:12.70
11.
Alyssa Biellia
Carroll
21:21.37
12.
Katie McShay
O'Hara
21:23.46
13.
Nicole DelGrosso
O'Hara
21:24.34
14.
Bridget McDermott
O'Hara
21:29.40
15.
Aimee Dilucido
Prendie
21:36.60
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Dan Lowry
LaSalle
16:31.19
2.
Mark Springel
St. Joe Prep
16:46.73
3.
Greg Wommer
Ryan
16:55.39
4.
Tom Iannacone
St. Joe Prep
17:14.18
5.
Andrew Golato
Bonner
17:23.15
6.
Pat Donnelly
LaSalle
17:23.50
7.
Tom O'Kane
LaSalle
17:27.23
8.
John Pickhaver
St. Joe Prep
17:33.56
9.
Joe Sacchetti
O'Hara
17:34.34
10.
Sean Mallon
Ryan
17:35.03
11.
Kevin Blattner
O'Hara
17:36.33
12.
Tom Buoncristiano
LaSalle
17:38.89
13.
Tom Kehl
Judge
17:44.39
14.
Sean McCullough
LaSalle
17:47.49
15.
Mike Garrity
O'Hara
17:48.35
*********************************************************************************************
2008 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      WEDNESDAY 10-15-2008 AT BELMONT PLATEAU              2008 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
2009 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                     SATURDAY 10-24-2009 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                  2009 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PCL Championship Results

Link to Varsity Girls Results

Link to JV Girls Results

Link to Varsity Boys Results

Link to JV Boys Results

Link to Frosh Boys Results
Team
 
Cardinal O'Hara
40
Archbishop Wood
59
Archbishop Carroll
91
Saint Hubert
108
Archbishop Prendergast
112
Archbishop Ryan
130
Bishop McDevitt
170
Lansdale Catholic
216
West Catholic
NS
John Hallahan
NS
Conwell-Egan
NS
Kennedy-Kenrick
NS
   
Team
 
LaSalle
34
St. Joseph's Prep
50
Cardinal O'Hara
96
Father Judge
140
Roman Catholic
149
Archbishop Wood
167
Archbishop Carroll
183
Lansdale Catholic
207
Archbishop Ryan
226
Conwell-Egan
290
Monsignor Bonner
299
Kennedy-Kenrick
354
Bishop McDevitt
404
Cardinal Dougherty
422
North Catholic
NS
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Katie Rodden
Carroll
19:58.57
2.
Alyssa Bellia
Carroll
20:23.30
3.
Nicole DelGrosso
O'Hara
20:26.63
4.
Kelsey Harm
O'Hara
20:33.80
5.
Katie Boligitz
Wood
20:44.85
6.
Maura Craney
Wood
20:45.49
7.
Courtney Logan
Wood
20:45.80
8.
Fiona Egan
O'Hara
20:55.03
9.
Emily Creighton
O'Hara
21:01.64
10.
Jenna Bierman
Prendie
21:04.52
11.
Kiersten Brown
Wood
21:05.34
12.
Kate Filemyr
McDevitt
21:06.06
13.
Claire DelCasale
Hubert's
21:09.31
14.
Kelly Clavin
Ryan
21:10.41
15.
Sue Whitworth
Ryan
21:11.95
  Individual 5K
   
1.
John Pickhaver
St. Joe Prep
16:26.84
2.
Tom Kehl
Judge
16:34.11
3.
John Castillo
St. Joe Prep
16:37.85
4.
Nick Molloy
LaSalle
16:38.49
5.
Pat Donnelly
LaSalle
16:42.26
6.
Chris O'Sullivan
St. Joe Prep
16:47.41
7.
Tom O'Kane
LaSalle
16:55.21
8.
Sean McCullough
LaSalle
16:56.50
9.
Joe Sacchetti
O'Hara
16:58.81
10.
Tom Trainer
LaSalle
17:03.51
11.
John Ruland
Wood
17:06.78
12.
Shawn Quinn
LaSalle
17:07.82
13.
Mike DeStefano
O'Hara
17:09.02
14.
Pat Condron
Judge
17:10.41
15.
Kieran Hennessy
Ryan
17:15.24
Cardinal O'Hara 1st place based
on 6th place finishers
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PCL Championship Results

Link to Varsity Girls Results

Link to JV Girls Results

Link to Varsity Boys Results

Link to JV Boys Results

Link to Frosh Boys Results
Team
 
Cardinal O'Hara
35
Archbishop Wood
57
Saint Hubert
70
Archbishop Carroll
102
Archbishop Ryan
114
Archbishop Prendergast
150
Kennedy-Kenrick
200
Bishop McDevitt
NS
Lansdale Catholic
NS
Conwell-Egan
NS
   
   
   
Team
 
LaSalle
31
St. Joseph's Prep
46
Cardinal O'Hara
89
Father Judge
109
Archbishop Wood
124
Roman Catholic
139
Archbishop Carroll
251
Archbishop Ryan
253
Lansdale Catholic
256
Monsignor Bonner
259
Kennedy-Kenrick
303
Conwell-Egan
308
Cardinal Dougherty
394
Bishop McDevitt
NS
   
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Nicole DelGrosso
O'Hara
21:23.58
2.
Alyssa Bellia
Carroll
21:30.52
3.
Maura Craney
Wood
21:38.02
4.
Katie Rodden
Carroll
21:38.61
5.
Fiona Egan
O'Hara
21:44.48
6.
Katie Boligitz
Wood
21:55.01
7.
Maura Nolan
Wood
22:01.30
8.
Emily Creighton
O'Hara
22:02.56
9.
Brittany Boyer
O'Hara
22:09.17
10.
Carolan Difiore
Hubert's
22:21.15
11.
Claire DelCasale
Hubert's
22:27.25
12.
Bridget McDermott
O'Hara
22:36.76
13.
Teresa Ortiz
Hubert's
22:42.87
14.
Meghan Hotz
O'Hara
22:54.28
15.
Ashley Sexton
Hubert's
23:27.97
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Tom Kehl
Judge
17:08.91
2.
Chris O'Sullivan
St. Joe Prep
17:12.76
3.
Matt Chung
St. Joe Prep
17:36.61
4.
James Stevenson
LaSalle
17:43.68
5.
Shawn Quinn
LaSalle
17:46.40
6.
Tom Trainer
LaSalle
17:50.04
7.
Nick Molloy
LaSalle
17:54.45
8.
James Murphy
St. Joe Prep
17:57.49
9.
Seamus Morgan
LaSalle
18:00.37
10.
Chris Muldoon
Wood
18:02.61
11.
Chris Garrity
O'Hara
18:04.92
12.
Brian Wolff
St. Joe Prep
18:06.80
13.
Mike Bilotta
O'Hara
18:09.24
14.
Dan Savage
O'Hara
18:15.36
15.
Mike Cosenza
Wood
18:29.77
2011 back to 1993 found here

click here for 1992 back to 1977
click here for 1992 back to 1977
2010 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                     SATURDAY 10-23-2010 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                  2010 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PCL Championship Results

Link to Varsity Girls Results

Link to JV Girls Results

Link to Varsity Boys Results

Link to JV Boys Results

Link to Frosh Boys Results
Team
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Team
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Individual 5K
   
1.
     
2.
     
3.
     
4.
     
5.
     
6.
     
7.
     
8.
     
9.
     
10.
     
11.
     
12.
     
13.
     
14.
     
15.
     
  Individual 5K
   
1.
     
2.
     
3.
     
4.
     
5.
     
6.
     
7.
     
8.
     
9.
     
10.
     
11.
     
12.
     
13.
     
14.
     
15.
     
*********************************************************************************************
2011 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                     SATURDAY 10-22-2011 AT BELMONT PLATEAU                  2011 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PCL Championship Results

Link to Varsity Girls Results

Link to JV Girls Results

Link to Varsity Boys Results

Link to JV Boys Results

Link to Frosh Boys Results
Team
 
Cardinal O'Hara
28
LaSalle
66
Archbishop Wood
81
St. Joesph's Prep
86
Roman Catholic
129
Father Judge
167
Lansdale Catholic
207
Monsignor Bonner
213
Archbishop Ryan
255
Archbishop Carroll
271
Conwell-Egan
302
Bishop McDevitt
NS
   
Team
 
Archbishop Wood
28
Cardinal O'Hara
42
St. Hubert
69
Archbishop Prendergast
105
Archbishop Carroll
135
Archbishop Ryan
164
John Hallahan
202
West Catholic
NS
Bishop McDevitt
NS
Conwell-Egan
NS
Lansdale Catholic
NS
   
   
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Teresa Ortiz
St. Hubert
19:14.5
2.
Jazmin Booker
West
19:32.9
3.
Megan Connell
Wood
19:52.6
4.
Kasey Brown
Wood
20:20.8
5.
Amy Kelly
O'Hara
20:42.2
6.
Casey Ortiz
Wood
20:53.7
7.
Julia DelGrosso
O'Hara
21:03.4
8.
Katie Connell
Wood
21:07.7
9.
Justine Piriano
O'Hara
21:19.9
10.
Fiona Egan
O'Hara
21:23.9
11.
Lauren Lamoureux
Prendie
21:25.6
12.
Carolyn Boyce
Wood
21:26.1
13.
Veronica Parkinson
Prendie
21:28.0
14.
Erin Love
St. Hubert
21:31.1
15.
Gina Montgomery
St. Hubert
21:38.1
  Individual 5K
   
1.
Tom Coyle
LaSalle
15:56.2
2.
Dan Savage
O'Hara
15:56.7
3.
Mike Biloota
O'Hara
16:17.1
4.
Chris Muldoon
Wood
16:19.6
5.
Chris Pastore
O'Hara
16:21.6
6.
Owen Glatts
St.Joe Prep
16:25.1
7.
Tim Flanagan
Wood
16:29.0
8.
Ernie Pitone
O'Hara
16:33.2
9.
Paul Gennaro
St.Joe Prep
16:39.8
10.
Kevin James
O'Hara
16:42.4
11.
Colin Sawyer
St.Joe Prep
16:42.4
12.
Ryan DeBarberie
Lansdale
16:45.0
13.
Matt Greco
LaSalle
16:47.5
14.
Jim McShane
Roman
16:48.2
15.
Jonathan Schmidt
Wood
16:48.5
*********************************************************************************************