Saint Hubert Outdoor Track and Field All-Catholics
achieved on day of PCL Champs; individual events excluding freshmen races, 1st and 2nd place
are 1st team all-catholic,  3rd and 4th place are 2nd team all-catholic and 5th and 6th place are
honorable mention all-catholic.      For Relays excluding Freshman races   1st place is 1st team,
2nd place is 2nd team and 3rd place is honorable mention
2001 season
     
First Team:
Jackie Kelly
Mile
5:00.64  1st place! New school record!
  Jackie Kelly
800 Meters
2:16.01  2nd place! New school record
  Amy Kelly
Mile
5:01.86  2nd place!
  Amy Kelly
3200 Meters
11:19.32  1st place! New school Record
       
Second Team:
Erin Casey
400 Meter Hurdles
66.23   3rd place!  New school record
  Rosemary McKenna
High Jump
4' 10"   4th place!
  Jackie Kelly
3200 Meters
11:35.54   4th place!
  Meghan Bickel
Javelin
93' 7"   4th place!
  Rachel Papin
3200 Meter Relay
9:43.84 2nd place! ( 2:26.4 )
  Meghan Robinson
3200 Meter Relay
9:43.84 2nd place! ( 2:24.5 )
  Megan Neary
3200 Meter Relay
9:43.84 2nd place! ( 2:27 )
  Cara Murray
3200 Meter Relay
9:43.84 2nd place! ( 2:25.3 )
       
Honorable Mention:
Erin Casey
400 Meters
62.14   6th place!
  Erin Casey
1600 Meter Relay
4:07.68  3rd place! ( 61.7 ) New school record!
  Kate Mehaffey
Mile
5:16.02  5th place!
  Kate Mehaffey
800 Meters
2:24.75  6th place!
  Kate Mehaffey
1600 Meter Relay
4:07.68  3rd place! ( 61.5 ) New school record!
  Cara Murray
3200 Meters
11:46.92  5th place!
  Caitlin Olney
1600 Meter Relay
4:07.68  3rd place! ( 60.9 ) New school record!
  Megan Neary
1600 Meter Relay
4:07.68  3rd place! ( 63.5 ) New school record!
  Jenna Kurczewski
Javelin
91' 5"  5th place!
2009 season
     
First Team;
Kelly Hooven
Long Jump
17'  1/2"      2nd Place
       
Second Team;
Tiffany Wiley
Pole Vault
7' 6"             3rd Place
  Mary Fiorelli
Javelin
94' 9"           4th Place
       
Honorable Mention;
Mary Fiorelli
High Jump
5' 0"            6th Place
  Mary Fiorelli
Triple Jump
33' 3"          5th Place
  Amy Patterson
Pole Vault
6' 6"            6th Place
  Ashley Lloyd
Long Jump
15' 9"          6th Place
  Alexis McLeester
Triple Jump
32' 9"          6th Place
  Kelly Hooven
100 Meters
12.96(T) / 13.04 (F)  5th Place
  Ashley Sexton
3200 Meters
12:21.09     6th Place
  Ashley Sexton
3200 Meter Relay
10:10.80     3rd Place   (2:40.2)
  Carolan Difiore
3200 Meter Relay
10:10.80     3rd Place   (2:30.8)
  Caitlin Hooven
3200 Meter Relay
10:10.80     3rd Place   (2:29.0)
  Megan Capobianco
3200 Meter Relay
10:10.80     3rd Place   (2:30.4)
2011 season
     
First Team;
Kelly Hooven
Long Jump
2nd place!     16' 10 3/4"
  Alexis McLeester
100 Meter Hurdles
1st place!       16.07
  Alexis McLeester
300 Meter Hurdles
2nd place!      47.89
  Teresa Ortiz
Mile
2nd place!     5:19.40
  Teresa Ortiz
3200 Meters
2nd place!    11:35.26
       
Second Team;
Jessica May
100 Meter hurdles
 
  Alexis McLeester
Triple Jump
 
  Justine Capobianco
Discus
 
  Anuska Mercado
Pole Vault
 
       
Honorable Mention;
Christine Homont
3200 Meter Relay
 
  Erin Love
3200 Meter Relay
 
  Erin Fleming
3200 Meter Relay
 
  Megan Decker
3200 Meter Relay
 
  Jessica May
Pole Vault
 
  Jessica Conway
Pole Vault
 
  Claire Delcasale
3200 Meters
 
  Justine Capobianco
Javelin
 
2012
Name
Event
Place
First team
Kelly Hooven
Long Jump
1st place
  Kelly Hooven
400 Meter Relay
1st place
  Kelly Hooven
Triple Jump
2nd place
  Kate MacFeeters
Javelin
2nd place
  Teresa Ortiz
3200 Meters
1st place
  Teresa Ortiz
Mile
2nd place
  CharCharel Saunders
400 Meter Relay
1st place
  Caitlin Stocklin
400 Meter Relay
1st place
  Meghan Forsythe
400 Meter Relay
1st place
       
Second team
Kelly Piecyk
High Jump
T-3rd place
  Meghan Forsythe
300 Meter Hurdles
4th place
  Meghan Forsythe
400 Meters
4th place
  Jessica May
100 Meter Hurdles
3rd place
  Erin Fleming
3200 Meter Relay
2nd place
  Erin Love
3200 Meter Relay
2nd place
  Natalie Olson
3200 Meter Relay
2nd place
  Michelle Connerton
3200 Meter Relay
2nd place
       
Honorable Mention
Jessica Conway
Pole Vault
5th place
  Christine Homont
Pole Vault
6th place
  Allison Lorimer
Shot Put
5th place
  Monica Millares
Shot Put
6th place
  Amanda MacDonald
Discus
5th place
  Erin Love
3200 Meters
6th place
       
2014
Name
Event
Place
First team
Meghan Forsythe
400 meters
2nd place PCL CHAMPS MVP!
  Meghan Forsythe
200 meters
1st place
       
Second team
Meghan Forsythe
300 Hurdles
3rd place
  Carla Capone
Javelin
4th place
       
Honorable Mention
Kelly Riley
High Jump
6th place
       
2015
Name
Event
Place
Second team
Cecilia Jones
400 Meters
3rd place