1st year for District 12 (Public schools only) It appears that the Public League Champs and District 12 meet combined , both AA
and AAA teams ran together and after the results were seperated to figure out state qualifiers
first i will put combined team standings and then combined individual results , then look on state page to figure out who
represented AA and AAA at states and put boxes here for those groups!
PIAA District 12 Cross Country Championships
Team Standings and top 25 individuals and all qualifiers for the state meet
( 1st year was 2004 public schools only - catholic league joined in the 2008 season )
2009 AAA Girls Results                                     Wednesday 10-28-2009                                2009 AA Girls Results
(top 2 teams + 10 individuals)                                at Belmont Plateau                           (top 3 teams + 15 individuals)
Team Scoring
 
Cardinal O'Hara
45       Q
Archbishop Wood
72       Q
Saint Hubert
74
Central
112
Archbishop Carroll
137
Archbishop Ryan
140
Girls High
149
Archbishop Prendergast
214
Franklin Towne Charter
264
CAPA
321
Northeast High
329
University City
363
   
Incomplete teams
 
Bodine
 
Dobbins
 
Hallahan
 
Overbrook
 
Frankford
 
West Philadelphia
 
Fels
 
Bok
 
South Philadelphia
 
  Individual Results
AAA
  Q
1.
Felicia Wright
Bodine
19:58.03
Ind.1
2.
Katie Rodden
Carroll
20:01.92
Ind.2
3.
Alyssa Bellia
Carroll
20:09.17
Ind.3
4.
Katie Boligitz
Wood
20:15.49
T 2
5.
Maura Craney
Wood
20:17.05
T 2
6.
Nicole DelGrosso
O'Hara
20:22.07
T 1
7.
Fiona Egan
O'Hara
20:27.08
T 1
8.
Brittany Boyer
O'Hara
20:38.87
T 1
9.
Carolan Difiore
Hubert's
20:40.72
Ind.4
10.
Candice German
Girls High
20:52.90
Ind.5
11.
Brittany Franks
Girls High
21:01.03
Ind.6
12.
Emily Creighton
O'Hara
21:04.06
T 1
13.
Teresa Ortiz
Hubert's
21:14.04
Ind.7
14.
Lucy VanKleunen
Central
21:15.27
Ind.8
15.
Ketsia Dornevil
Dobbins
21:17.15
Ind.9
16.
Claire DelCasale
Hubert's
21:20.00
Ind.10
17.
Maura Nolan
Wood
21:24.14
T 2
18.
Sinead Egan
O'Hara
21:31.03
T 1
19.
Bridget McDermott
O'Hara
21:36.79
T 1
20.
Ashley Sexton
Hubert's
21:43.53
 
21.
Rose Morace
Central
21:47.02
 
22.
Joanna Shen
Ryan
21:52.35
 
23,
Kelly Clavin
Ryan
21:54.22
 
24.
Erin Love
Hubert's
21:59.19
 
25.
Laura Antinucci
Hallahan
22:00.28
 
  other qualifiers
     
26.
Talia Shaw
Wood
22:12.56
T 2
30.
Jessica Cosenza
Wood
22:40.98
T 2
31.
Meghan Hotz
O'Hara
22:43.91
T 1
36.
Becca Whitlock
Wood
22:58.83
T 2
50.
Sam Kuhar
Wood
24:37.31
T 2
         
  96 total runners
     
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PIAA District 12
Championship Results

Link to Girls AAA official results

Link to Girls AA official results
Links to Official PIAA State
Championship Results  11-7-2009

Link to Girls AAA official results   or here

Link to Girls AA official results   or here
  Individual Results
AA
  Q
1.
Kevia Delorme
Robeson
20:50.00
T 1
2.
Andrea Brown
Carver E&S
21:25
Ind. 1
3.
Shali Muhammad
Robeson
22:02
T 1
4.
Allison Campbell
SLS
22:14
Ind. 2
5.
Quanisha Grimes
Robeson
22:37
T 1
6.
Mariame Conde
Swenson
22:47
T 3
7.
Shalaya Sidney
Robeson
22:55
T 1
8.
Riyadh Smith
Robeson
23:09
T 1
9.
Eleanor Bennett
Masterman
23:14
T 2
10.
Mari Meas
Masterman
23:29
T 2
11.
Carly Petroski
Masterman
23:48
T 2
12.
Angelique Caraballo
Masterman
23:51
T 2
13.
Jessica Taylor
Saul
23:55
Ind. 3
14.
Vanessa Mack
Swenson
23:58
T 3
15.
Marissa McGarry
Masterman
24:02
T 2
16.
Michelle Washington
McDevitt
24:13
Ind. 4
17.
Emily Ashbridge
Masterman
24:20
T 2
18.
Iyanna Crawley
Saul
24:32
Ind. 5
19.
Elisa Stroh
Masterman
24:35
T 2
20.
Christy Cardillo
Lansdale
24:40
Ind. 6
21.
Julie Krecko
McDevitt
24:43
Ind. 7
22.
Dana Kilgarriff
Saul
24:46
Ind. 8
23.
Audrey Cunningham
Lansdale
24:54
Ind. 9
24.
Imani Harris-Quillen
Swenson
25:04
T 3
25.
Shanique Bucknor
Swenson
25:14
T 3
  other qualifiers
     
26.
Chante Bucknor
Swenson
25:26
T 3
27.
Phylicia
Smith-Alexander
Swenson
26:03
T 3
28.
Kathleen Reid
Lansdale
26:07
Ind.10
29
Raven Hooper
Robeson
26:34
T 1
30.
Gabby Molinaro
Kennedy-
Kenrick
26:55
Ind.11
31.
Dervasha Buckery
Swenson
27:19
T 3
32.
Jenna Moser
Saul
27:24
Ind.12
33.
Naijallah Muhammed
Palmer LE
27:52
Ind.13
34.
Paige Kozeniewski
Lansdale
28:42
Ind.14
35.
Zalisa Fanning
Parkway
29:17
Ind.15
         
  44 total runners
     
Team Scoring
 
Paul Robeson
17       Q
Masterman
47       Q
Swenson
73       Q
Saul
92
   
incomplete teams
 
Carver (E&S)
 
Science Leadership (SLS)
 
Bishop McDevitt
 
Lansdale Catholic
 
Kennedy-Kenrick
 
Walter Palmer
 
Parkway
 
   
   
2008 AAA Girls Results                                     Saturday 10-25-2008                                2008 AA Girls Results
(top 2 teams + 10 individuals)                             at Belmont Plateau                             (top 3 teams + 15 individuals)
**************************************************************
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PIAA District 12
Championship Results

Link to Girls AAA official results

Link to Girls AA official results
Links to Official PIAA State
Championship Results  11-1-2008

Link to Girls AAA official results    or here

Link to Girls AA official results      or here
Team Scoring
 
Cardinal O'Hara
47      Q
Archbishop Wood
50      Q
Archbishop Carroll
102
Central
109
Saint Hubert
138
Archbishop Prendergast
142
Archbishop Ryan
143
Girls High
164
Franklin Towne Charter
292
Dobbins
318
West Philadelphia
342
Creative and Performing
Arts(CAPA)
356
University City
387
   
incomplete teams
 
John Hallahan
 
William Penn
 
Conwell-Egan
 
Northeast High
 
Overbrook
 
Germantown High
 
Frankford
 
Franklin Learning (FLC)
 
Team Scoring
 
Masterman
33      Q
Paul Robeson
44      Q
Bishop McDevitt
53      Q
Saul
97
   
incomplete teams
 
West Catholic
 
Carver E&S
 
Science Leadership (SLA)
 
Kennedy-Kenrick
 
Lansdale Catholic
 
Parkway Northwest
 
Randolph
 
   
  Individual Results
AA
  Q
1.
Katie Filemyr
McDevitt
19:58.00
T 3
2.
Dashera Richardson
Robeson
20:42
T 2
3.
Jazmine Booker
West Cath.
21:11
Ind. 1
4.
Kevia Delorme
West Cath.
21:24
Ind. 2
5.
Katie Breiner
Masterman
21:53
T 1
6.
Bridget Krecko
McDevitt
21:58
T 3
7.
Kasia Taylor
Carver E&S
22:08
Ind. 3
8.
Thuyen Nguyen
Masterman
22:27
T 1
9.
Andrea Brown
Carver E&S
22:28
Ind. 4
10.
Alyssa Lott
Masterman
22:42
T 1
11.
Alison Campbell
SLA
22:52
Ind. 5
12.
Quanisha Grimes
Robeson
22:55
T 2
13.
Riydh Smith
Robeson
22:58
T 2
14.
Colette McDermott
Kennedy-
Kenrick
23:01
Ind. 6
15.
Maya Rataczyak
Masterman
23:09
T 1
16.
Ogadi Anyanwu
Masterman
23:36
T 1
17.
Mari Meas
Masterman
23:39
T 1
18.
Liz Nicolai
Lansdale
23:42
Ind. 7
19.
Julie Krecko
McDevitt
23:50
T 3
20.
Anya Curtis
Robeson
23:52
T 2
21.
Shalaya Sidney
Robeson
24:43
T 2
22.
Marissa McGarry
Masterman
24:44
T 1
23.
Molly Furlan
Lansdale
24:47
Ind. 8
24.
Dana Kilgarriff
Saul
24:53
Ind. 9
25.
Michelle Washington
McDevitt
25:08
T 3
         
  other state qualifiers
     
26.
Iyanna Crawley
Saul
25:34
Ind.
10
27.
Karen Montross
McDevitt
25:50
T 3
28.
Kathleen Mack
Lansdale
27:23
Ind.
11
29.
Erica Smith
Parkway
27:35
Ind.
12
30.
Jenna Moser
Saul
27:55
Ind.
13
31.
Paige Kozeniewski
Lansdale
28:07
Ind.
14
32.
Aijah Goodwin
Parkway
29:16
Ind.
15
41.
Sydney Brown
McDevitt
32:59
T 3
         
  47 total runners
     
  Individual Results
AAA
  Q
1.
Katie Rodden
Carroll
19:58.00
Ind. 1
2.
Alyssa Bellia
Carroll
20:21
Ind. 2
3.
Mary Morgan
Central
20:22
Ind. 3
4.
Kiersten Brown
Wood
20:34
T 2
5.
Maura Craney
Wood
20:40
T 2
6.
Nicole DelGrosso
O'Hara
20:47
T 1
7.
Courtney Logan
Wood
20:48
T 2
8.
Emily Scanlon
O'Hara
20:52
T 1
9.
Kelsey Harm
O'Hara
20:56
T 1
10.
Laura Antinucci
Hallahan
20:57
Ind. 4
11.
Fiona Egan
O'Hara
21:00
T 1
12.
Katie Boligitz
Wood
21:00
T 2
13.
Jenna Bierman
Prendie
21:12
Ind. 5
14.
Rayna Kratchman
Central
21:17
Ind. 6
15.
Brittant Boyer
O'Hara
21:22
T 1
16.
Kelly Clavin
Ryan
21:30
Ind. 7
17.
Brittany Franks
Girls High
21:33
Ind. 8
18.
Candice German
Girls High
21:34
Ind. 9
19.
Claire DelCasale
Hubert's
21:38
Ind. 10
20.
Ashley Sexton
Hubert's
21:50
 
21.
Olivia Coran
Central
21:51
 
22.
Emily Creighton
O'Hara
21:52
T 1
23.
Sue Whitworth
Ryan
21:53
 
24.
Jackie Dougherty
Wood
21:54
T 2
25.
Meghan Wadlinger
Central
21:55
 
         
  other state qualifiers
     
30.
Samantha Kuhar
Wood
22:21
T 2
36.
Amanda Geary
O'Hara
22:48
T 1
43.
Kelly Young
Wood
23:33
T 2
         
  95 total runners
     
**************************************************************
2007 AAA Girls Results                                     Thursday 10-18-2007                               2007 AA Girls Results
(top team + 5 individuals)                                    at Belmont Plateau                               (top team + 5 individuals)
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PIAA District 12
Championship Results

Link to Girls AAA official results

Link to Girls AA official results
Links to Official PIAA State
Championship Results  11-3-2007

Link to Girls AAA official results    or here

Link to Girls AA official results      or here
Incomplete District 12 results from 2004 to 2007 , could only find top teams and top 10 individuals
Team Scoring
 
Girls High
30     Q
Central
36
Franklin Towne Charter (FTC)
93
Simon Gratz
133
Dobbins
146
William Penn
157
Overbrook
187
Frankford
248
Fels
263
Team Scoring
 
Paul Robeson
29      Q
Carver E&S
37
Masterman
54
Saul
108
Swenson
155
CAPA
172
Communications Tech
207
Mastery Charter
217
   
  Individual Results
AAA
  Q
1.
Brittany Franks
Girls High
20:28
T 1
2.
Rayna Kratchman
Central
20:51
Ind. 1
3.
Mary Morgan
Central
21:22
Ind. 2
4.
Meghan Wadlinger
Central
21:52
Ind. 3
5.
Candice German
Girls High
22:07
T 1
6.
Olivia Coran
Central
22:13
Ind. 4
7.
Charlotte Jennings
Girls High
22:28
T 1
8.
Janee Douglas
Girls High
23:03
T 1
9.
Mandisa Thomas
Girls High
23:06
T 1
10.
Kristy Tomlinson
FTC
23:27
Ind. 5
         
  other state qualifiers
     
?
Oriana Moore
Girls High
?
T 1
?
Latifah Porter
Girls High
?
T 1
  Individual Results
AA
  Q
1.
Shatievah Lewis
Robeson
19:51
T 1
2.
Jenna Arnold
Carver E&S
19:58
Ind. 1
3.
Dashera Richardson
Robeson
20:26
T 1
4.
Syeeda Gee
Carver E&S
20:46
Ind. 2
5.
Anya Curtis
Robeson
21:05
T 1
6.
Quanisha Grimes
Robeson
21:45
T 1
7.
Kasia Taylor
Carver E&S
22:28
Ind. 3
8.
Alyssa Lott
Masterman
22:29
Ind. 4
9.
Carolyn Carney
Masterman
23:01
Ind. 5
10.
Thuyen Nguyen
Masterman
23:11
 
         
  other state qualifiers
     
?
AAtiqah Ali
Robeson
?
T 1
?
Turquoise Pitts
Robeson
?
T 1
**************************************************************
2006 AAA Girls Results                                     Thursday 10-19-2006                               2006 AA Girls Results
(top team + 5 individuals)                                    at Belmont Plateau                               (top team + 5 individuals)
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PIAA District 12
Championship Results

Link to Girls AAA official results

Link to Girls AA official results
Links to Official PIAA State
Championship Results  11-4-2006

Link to Girls AAA official results    or here

Link to Girls AA official results      or here
Team Scoring
 
Girls High
31     Q
Central
56
Northeast High
56
Dobbins
120
Simon Gratz
121
Overbrook
153
Fels
204
   
   
Team Scoring
 
Carver Engineering & Science
(E&S)
24    Q
Paul Robeson
41
Masterman
81
Saul
92
CAPA
170
Communications Tech
185
Swenson
187
Imhotep Charter
200
   
  Individual Results
AAA
  Q
1.
Rayna Kratchman
Central
20:42
Ind. 1
2.
Mary Morgan
Central
21:18
Ind. 2
3.
Brittany Jackson
Girls High
21:31
T 1
4.
Pam Alva
Northeast
21:56
Ind. 3
5.
Tracy Pinkston
Girls High
22:21
T 1
6.
Janeen Douglas
Girls High
22:24
T 1
7.
Diana Rado
Northeast
22:29
Ind. 4
8.
Amanda Littlejohn
Girls High
23:01
T 1
9.
Candice German
Girls high
23:18
T 1
10.
Orianna Moore
Girls high
23:20
T 1
11.
Mandisa Thomas
Girls High
23:54
T 1
12.
Courtney Potts
Central
23:59
Ind. 5
         
         
  Individual Results
AA
  Q
1.
Shatievah Lewis
Robeson
19:32
Ind. 1
2.
Kasia Taylor
Carver E&S
19:47
T 1
3.
Syeeda Gee
Carver E&S
20:30
T 1
4.
Shereece Bailey
Carver E&S
21:28
T 1
5.
Dashera Richardson
Robeson
22:06
Ind. 2
6.
Quanisha Grimes
Robeson
22:07
Ind. 3
7.
Jenna Arnold
Carver E&S
22:26
T 1
8.
Breyonna Spriggs
Carver E&S
22:29
T 1
9.
Riydh Smith
Robeson
22:50
Ind. 4
10.
Christina Nelson
Masterman
23:22
Ind. 5
         
  other state qualifiers
     
?
Benita Taylor
Carver E&S
?
T 1
?
Ashley Ligon
Carver E&S
?
T 1
**************************************************************
Team Scoring
 
Central
23     Q
Girls High
36
Northeast high
61
Simon Gratz
125
Dobbins
147
Overbrook
158
Germantown
175
   
   
Team Scoring
 
Carver Engineering & Science
(E&S)
21     Q
Masterman
69
Saul
112
CAPA
153
Communications Tech
180
   
   
   
   
  Individual Results
AAA
  Q
1.
Rayna Kratchman
Central
19:52
T 1
2.
Brittany Jackson
Girls High
20:20
Ind. 1
3.
Mary Morgan
Central
21:42
T 1
4.
Tya Carodine
Central
21:49
T 1
5.
Janee Douglas
Girls High
22:08
Ind. 2
6.
Ann Weisse
Central
22:25
T 1
7.
Marissa Kennedy
Girls High
22:59
Ind. 3
8.
Chanel Tartt-Minor
Girls High
23:16
Ind. 4
9.
Ina Dogani
Central
23:27
T 1
10.
Diana Rado
Northeast
23:31
Ind. 5
  Individual Results
AA
  Q
1.
Lavaughan Jones
Carver E&S
19:24
T 1
2.
Shatievah Lewis
Human
Services
19:31
Ind. 1
3.
Sherece Bailey
Carver E&S
19:46
T 1
4.
Syeeda Gee
Carver E&S
21:05
T 1
5.
Benita Taylor
Carver E&S
21:35
T 1
6.
Jaleeca Jacobs
Bodine
21:49
Ind. 2
7.
Jasmine Jacobs
Bodine
22:00
Ind. 3
8.
Breyonna Spriggs
Carver E&S
22:36
T 1
9.
Ashley Ligon
Carver E&S
23:02
T 1
10.
Rochelle Hill
Human
Services
23:02
Ind.4
  other state qualifiers
     
?
Christina Nelson
Masterman
23:44
Ind. 5
?
Ceira
Warren-Jackson
Carver E&S
?
T 1
         
**************************************************************
10th place finisher Christina Nelson Qualified as an individual
for states but she didn't run a Marissa McGarry from
Masterman ran at states
Combined Team
Scoring
Girls
Central
37  AAA Qualifying team
Carver E&S
62    AA Qualifying team
Girls High
93
Northeast
117
Masterman
128
Simon Gratz
161
CAPA
244
Saul
255
William Penn
314
Nueva Esperanza
343
Parkway
376
Fels
422
   
  Combined Individual
Results
  Girls
 
1.
LaVaughn Jones
Carver E&S
20:19
AA
2.
Tya Carodine
Central
20:26
AAA
3.
Catherine Brew
Central
20:37
AAA
4.
Rayna James
Girls High
20:38
AAA
5.
Syeeda Gee
Carver E&S
20:45
AA
6.
Brittany Jackson
Girls High
20:57
AAA
7.
Shadae Downer
Dobbins
21:04
AAA
8.
Beth Pinard
Central
21:16
AAA
9.
Benita Taylor
Carver E&S
21:16
AA
10.
Jasmine Jacobs
Bodine
21:39
AA
         
         
         
         
  State Qualifiers
AAA
  Q
  Tya Carodine
Central
  T 1
  Catherine Brew
Central
  T 1
  Rayna James
Girls High
  Ind. 1
  Brittany Jackson
Girls High
  Ind. 2
  Shadae Downer
Dobbins
  Ind. 3
  Beth Pinard
Central
  T 1
         
  other State Qualifiers
     
  Ann Weiss
Central
  T 1
  Akilah Dorsey
Central
  T 1
  Liz Craighead
Central
  T 1
  Gen Philidonis
Central
  T 1
  Diana Rabo
Northeast
  Ind.
  Pam Alva
Northeast
  Ind.
  Rochelle Hill
Gratz
  Ind.
         
2004 AAA Girls Results                                     Thursday 10-28-2004                               2004 AA Girls Results
(top team + 5 individuals)                                    at Belmont Plateau                               (top team + 5 individuals)
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PIAA District 12
Championship Results

Link to Girls AAA official results

Link to Girls AA official results
Links to Official PIAA State
Championship Results  11-5-2005

Link to Girls AAA official results    or here

Link to Girls AA official results      or here
For Central at States ina dogani did not run, 3 additional team
members for Central at States were; Esther Adeyemi, Gen
Philipponis and Courtney Potts.  
Chanel Tartt-Minor from Girls High did not run qualifying as an
individual for states, Pamela Alva from Northeast High did.
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PIAA District 12
Championship Results

Link to Girls Combined official results
Links to Official PIAA State
Championship Results  11-6-2004

Link to Girls AAA official results    or here

Link to Girls AA official results      or here
AAA Team Representative at States is Central + next 5 individuals
  State Qualifiers
AA
  Q
  LaVaughn Jones
Carver E&S
  T 1
  Syeeda Gee
Carver E&S
  T 1
  Benita Taylor
Carver E&S
  T 1
  Jasmine Jacobs
Bodine
  Ind. 1
         
  other State Qualifiers
     
  Kameesha Worthington
Carver E&S
  T 1
  Ashley Ligon
Carver E&S
  T 1
  Ina Robinson
Carver E&S
  T 1
  Catherine Hegarty
Carver E&S
  T 1
  Brooke Tomlinson
Franklin
Towne Charter
  Ind.
  Alycia Meccella
Masterman
  Ind.
  Vicki Chan
Masterman
  Ind.
  Alice Cutler
Masterman
  Ind.
AA Team Representative at States is Carver E&S + next 5 individuals
2005 AAA Girls Results                                     Thursday 10-20-2005                               2005 AA Girls Results
(top team + 5 individuals)                                    at Belmont Plateau                               (top team + 5 individuals)
Shadae Downer didn't run at states appears the next individual
was moved up.
2010 AAA Girls Results                                     Thursday 10-28-2010                                2010 AA Girls Results
(top 2 teams + 10 individuals)                                at Belmont Plateau       downgraded to (top 2 teams + 10 individuals)
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PIAA District 12
Championship Results

Link to Girls AAA official results

Link to Girls AA official results
Links to Official PIAA State
Championship Results  11-6-2010

Link to Girls AAA official results   or here

Link to Girls AA official results   or here
Team Scoring
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Incomplete teams
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Team Scoring
 
   
   
   
   
   
incomplete teams
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Individual Results
AAA
  Q
1.
       
2.
       
3.
       
4.
       
5.
       
6.
       
7.
       
8.
       
9.
       
10.
       
11.
       
12.
       
13.
       
14.
       
15.
       
16.
       
17.
       
18.
       
19.
       
20.
       
21.
       
22.
       
23,
       
24.
       
25.
       
  other qualifiers
     
26.
       
30.
       
31.
       
36.
       
50.
       
         
  total runners
     
  Individual Results
AA
  Q
1.
       
2.
       
3.
       
4.
       
5.
       
6.
       
7.
       
8.
       
9.
       
10.
       
11.
       
12.
       
13.
       
14.
       
15.
       
16.
       
17.
       
18.
       
19.
       
20.
       
21.
       
22.
       
23.
       
24.
       
25.
       
  other qualifiers
     
26.
       
27.
       
28.
       
29
       
30.
       
31.
       
32.
       
33.
       
34.
       
35.
       
         
  total runners
     
**************************************************************
2011 AAA Girls Results                                     Thursday 10-27-2011                                2011 AA Girls Results
(top 2 teams + 10 individuals)                                at Belmont Plateau                          (top 2 teams + 10 individuals)
5K Course (3.1 Miles)
Links to Official PIAA District 12
Championship Results

Link to Girls AAA official results

Link to Girls AA official results
Links to Official PIAA State
Championship Results  11-5-2011

Link to Girls AAA official results   or here

Link to Girls AA official results   or here
Team Scoring
 
Archbishop Wood
39
Cardinal O'Hara
52
St, Hubert
67
Archbishop Prendergast
116
Central
129
Archbishop Ryan
162
Girls High
212
Franklin Towne
232
John Hallahan
250
Northeast
298
Dobbins
323
CAPA
324
   
Incomplete teams
 
Overbrook
 
Archbishop Carroll
 
Mastery South
 
Frankford
 
Conwell-Egan
 
Mastery North
 
South Philadelphia
 
Fels
 
Science Leadership
 
Team Scoring
 
Paul Roberson
41
Carver E&S
44
Masterman
66
Swenson
75
Science Leadership (SLA)
132
incomplete teams
 
West Catholic
 
Lansdale Catholic
 
Bishop McDevitt
 
Saul
 
Elverson Military
 
Philadelphia Bus,.?
 
Walter Palmer
 
Freire
 
World Communications
 
Strawberry Mansion
 
  Individual Results
AAA
  Q
1.
Teresa Ortiz
St. Hubert
19:29.75
Ind 1
2.
Lucy VanKleunen
Central
19:41.12
Ind 2
3.
Megan Connell
Wood
19:42.68
T 1
4.
Amy Kelly
O'Hara
19:47.43
T 2
5.
Kasey Brown
Wood
20:27.31
T 1
6.
Casey Ortiz
Wood
20:32.69
T 1
7.
Lauren Lamoureux
Prendie
20:49.15
Ind 3
8.
Fiona Egan
O'Hara
21:00.97
T 2
9.
Katie Connell
Wood
21:03.27
T 1
10.
Elizabeth Bixler
Central
21:18.51
Ind 4
11.
Julia DelGrosso
O'Hara
21:19.06
T 2
12.
Erin Love
St. Huberts
21:23.33
Ind 5
13.
Gina Montgomery
St. Huberts
21:27.77
Ind 6
14.
Grace Sheller
O'Hara
21:31.99
T 2
15.
Ce'Aira Brown
Overbrook
21:36.17
Ind 7
16.
Justine Piriano
O'Hara
21:40.85
T 2
17.
Carolyn Boyce
Wood
21:45.48
T 1
18.
Erin Fleming
St. Huberts
21:51.00
Ind 8
19.
Shannon Corbett
Carroll
21:51.95
Ind 9
20.
Jess Cosenza
Wood
21:56.11
T 1
21.
Sinead Egan
O'Hara
21:59.50
T 2
22.
Veronica Parkinson
Prendie
22:05.26
Ind 10
23,
Erin Brady
Ryan
22:07.30
 
24.
Maura Nolan
Wood
22:11.30
T 1
25.
Tiffani Belton
Girls High
22:18.57
 
         
  other qualifiers
     
27.
Erin Dolan
O'Hara
22:32.51
T 2
         
  total runners
98
   
  Individual Results
AA
  Q
1.
Jazmin Booker
West
19:46.82
Ind 1
2.
Kanae Taylor
Carver E&S
20:36.87
T 2
3.
Danae Colston
Carver E&S
20:37.87
T 2
4.
Andrea Brown
Carver E&S
20:45.99
T 2
5.
Kevia Delorme
Roberson
21:06.71
T 1
6.
Claudia Ashworth
Masterman
21:44.30
Ind 2
7.
Shayla Rivers
Roberson
22:10.86
T 1
8.
Shanae Gee
Swenson
22:25.65
Ind 3
9.
Sekinah Bolen
Roberson
23:10.31
T 1
10.
Shardae Harrell
Roberson
23:14.99
T 1
11.
Anna Benecke
Lansdale
23:15.81
Ind 4
12.
Shardayah Mason
Carver E&S
23:19.71
T 2
13.
Enxhi Rrapi
Masterman
23:24.06
Ind 5
14.
Imani Harris-Quillen
Swenson
23:33.02
Ind 6
15.
Makeeta Thomas
Swenson
23:37.65
Ind 7
16.
Erin Allen
Roberson
23:39.73
T 1
17.
Suzanna Erlich
Masterman
23:49.62
Ind 8
18.
Quadaisha Newkirk
Roberson
23:58.81
T 1
19.
Tiffany Sim
Masterman
24:06.51
Ind 9
20.
Siobhan Cunningham
McDevitt
24:19.33
Ind 10
21.
Rachel Logan
Masterman
24:34.88
 
22.
Enika Selby
Masterman
24:44.11
 
23.
Shamere Russell
Swenson
25:09.39
 
24.
Katherine Hunt
SLA
25:17.37
 
25.
Houda Khaled
Masterman
25:26.14
 
         
  other qualifiers
     
37.
Alisha Gamble
Carver E&S
31:47.54
T 1
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  total runners
55
   
**************************************************************